House Logo
Explore categories +

Kenji Fujishima
1. The Lost City of Z
2. Ex Libris: New York Public Library
3. Phantom Thread
4. Starless Dreams
5. I Am Not Your Negro
6. Call Me by Your Name
7. In Transit
8. Personal Shopper
9. After the Storm
10. A Quiet Passion

Honorable Mention: Behemoth, Dawson City: Frozen Time, Faces Places, Get Out, Graduation, Lady Bird, The Meyerowitz Stories, Mudbound, The Son of Joseph, Tempestad

Peter Goldberg
1. Good Time
2. Personal Shopper
3. A Quiet Passion
4. Faces Places
5. Ta’ang
6. Mudbound
7. Phantom Thread
8. Lady Bird
9. Tempestad
10. Girls Trip

Honorable Mention: BPM (Beats Per Minute), Columbus, Dawson City: Frozen Time, Ex Libris: The New York City Library, The Florida Project, Get Out, Nocturama, The Ornithologist, Rat Film, Wonderstruck

Ed Gonzalez
1. Phantom Thread
2. The Salesman
3. A Quiet Passion
4. Nocturama
5. I Am Not Your Negro
6. The Lost City of Z
7. Personal Shopper
8. Lady Bird
9. The Florida Project
10. Ex Libris: New York Public Library

Honorable Mention: 4 Days in France, Behemoth, BPM (Beats Per Minute), Call Me by Your Name, The Challenge, God’s Own Country, Harmonium, In Transit, The Ornithologist, Tempestad

Christopher Gray
1. Phantom Thread
2. A Quiet Passion
3. Call Me by Your Name
4. The Lost City of Z
5. Dawson City: Frozen Time
6. Lady Bird
7. Good Time
8. BPM (Beats Per Minute)
9. Nocturama
10. Tempestad

Honorable Mention: 4 Days in France, Coco, Get Out, Marjorie Prime, Mudbound, The Ornithologist, Personal Shopper, The Salesman, Song to Song, The Work

Wes Greene
1. Personal Shopper
2. Lady Bird
3. Nocturama
4. Good Time
5. Call Me by Your Name
6. Columbus
7. The Lost City of Z
8. A Quiet Passion
9. Ex Libris: New York Public Library
10. The Ornithologist

Honorable Mention: Harmonium, Hermia & Helena, I Am Not Your Negro, The Litte Hours, Logan Lucky, The Meyerowitz Stories, Song to Song, The Square, Tempestad, Wonderstruck

Eric Henderson
1. Nocturama
2. Personal Shopper
3. A Quiet Passion
4. The Killing of a Sacred Deer
5. BPM (Beats Per Minute)
6. Dawson City: Frozen Time
7. Faces Places
8. Lady Bird
9. Get Out
10. The Ornithologist

Honorable Mention: Columbus, Ex Libris: New York Public Library, I Am Not Your Negro, God’s Own CountryGood Time, The Lost City of Z, mother!, The Post, Rat Film, Staying Vertical

Oleg Ivanov
1. The Square
2. The Meyerowitz Stories
3. The Red Turtle
4. Blade Runner 2049
5. The Lost City of Z
6. Alien: Covenant
7. Endless Poetry
8. The Killing of a Sacred Deer
9. Dawson City: Frozen Time
10. Blade of the Immortal

Honorable Mention: Ex Libris: New York Public Library, I, Tonya, The Little Hours, The Lure, Menashe, My Journey Through French Cinema, Phantom Thread, A Quiet Passion, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, The Girl Without Hands

 

Previous

Next

<
1 2 3
>